Barangay Greenhills 2016 Basketball League Draft

Barangay Greenhills Logo

Barangay Greenhills Logo

Below are the players selected for the upcoming 2016 Basketball Draft.

Results of 2016 BGHBL Draft held at Club Filipino.

Player name
TEAM
Kester Ang ©TEAM A. Yam
Austin UyTEAM A. Yam
Engel TanTEAM A. Yam
Freidrick BeltejarTEAM A. Yam
Jim ReyTEAM A. Yam
Keannu DyTEAM A. Yam
Kianna TrinidadTEAM A. Yam
Miggy LimTEAM A. Yam
Nikko EmbileTEAM A. Yam
Sebastian Tangcueco TEAM A. Yam
Stephen TinTEAM A. Yam
Rafael AytonaTEAM A. Yam
Raymond AytonaTEAM A. Yam
Brann Ang ©Team L. Yam
Ainsley UyTeam L. Yam
Allen UyTeam L. Yam
Erik GarciaTeam L. Yam
Franz CabalfinTeam L. Yam
Jarrel FernandezTeam L. Yam
Jayson TiuTeam L. Yam
Jedwin TiuTeam L. Yam
Jose Mari GutierrezTeam L. Yam
Peter AdayoTeam L. Yam
Aaron AngTeam L. Yam
Mike TanTeam L. Yam
Maki LuyTeam L. Yam
Tim LaFuente ©Team Ocampo
Axel Ngui Team Ocampo
Edson LimTeam Ocampo
Ellis ChuaTeam Ocampo
Jeff QueTeam Ocampo
Joaks MerchadeschTeam Ocampo
Jolo MerchadeschTeam Ocampo
Joshua LevisteTeam Ocampo
Kevin TanTeam Ocampo
Luigi SandicoTeam Ocampo
Mac ManacsaTeam Ocampo
Renz ChuaTeam Ocampo
Rhon CristobalTeam Ocampo
Watson Nacague ©Team Ong
Arby EstolanoTeam Ong
Danny YalungTeam Ong
Edward TeanoTeam Ong
Jave EvangelistaTeam Ong
Jeremy GotamcoTeam Ong
JR LimTeam Ong
Julio DatuTeam Ong
Martin TiosecoTeam Ong
Pierre CoTeam Ong
Rich ChuaTeam Ong
Pau Giron ©Team Ventosa
Ceris BunyeTeam Ventosa
Eljon FajardoTeam Ventosa
Josh UbaldeTeam Ventosa
Mark Clavines Team Ventosa
Martin ChangTeam Ventosa
Nikko GarciaTeam Ventosa
Nuk Romualdez Team Ventosa
Paolo AguasTeam Ventosa
Pat MacalinaoTeam Ventosa
Vanni LimTeam Ventosa
Jammy Cabochan ©Team Villongco
Clarence YaoTeam Villongco
Dandin OrillazaTeam Villongco
EJ LeeTeam Villongco
Francis BeltejarTeam Villongco
Jasper PuaTeam Villongco
Jerrick YaoTeam Villongco
Jert YaoTeam Villongco
Nico ReyesTeam Villongco
Tim TuasonTeam Villongco
Vince TuazonTeam Villongco
Vincent CabochanTeam Villongco
Kev Fernando ©Team Yalung
Aldrick Po ©Team Yalung
Howie ChangTeam Yalung
Jerald SzeTeam Yalung
Jose ImperialTeam Yalung
Jules YaoTeam Yalung
Mark EsparazTeam Yalung
Marvin Fernando Team Yalung
Neil DyTeam Yalung
Peter RamirezTeam Yalung
Ralph YuTeam Yalung
Rusty YuTeam Yalung
Tim Esparaz Team Yalung
Vince LaiTeam Yalung
Wingard GabrielTeam Yalung

legend:
(c) – denotes team captain

Actual draft proceedings

Player Name
Team
Notes
FIRST ROUND
Mac ManacsaTeam Ocampo - Tim La Fuente
Tim TuasonTea Villongco - Jammy Cabochan
Nuk Romualdez Team Ventosa - Pau Giron
Jerald SzeTeam Yalung - Kev/ Aldrick
Jim ReyTeam A. Yam - Kester
Julio DatuTeam Ong - Watson Nacague
Jose Mari GutierrezTeam L. Yam - Brann Ang
SECOND ROUND
Franz CabalfinTeam L. Yam
Danny YalungTeam Ong
Engel TanTeam A. Yam
Tim Esparaz Team Yalung
Vanni LimTeam Ventosa
Jerrick YaoTeam VIllongco
Joshua LevisteTeam Ocampo
THIRD ROUND
Edson LimTeam Ocampo
Clarence YaoTeam Villongco
Paolo AguasTeam Ventosa
Vince LaiTeam Yalung
Jave EvangelistaTeam A. Yamtraded to Team Ong for Stephen Tin
Pierre CoTeam Ong
Mark Esparaz Team L. Yam
FOURTH ROUND
Luigi SandicoTeam Ocampo
Jert YaoTeam Villongco
Ceris BunyeTeam Ventosa
Marvin Fernando Team Yalung
Sebastian Tangcueco Team A. Yam
Martin TiosecoTeam Ong
Jayson TiuTeam L. Yam
FIFTH ROUND
Jedwin TiuTeam L. Yam
Stephen TinTeam OngTraded to team A. YAM for Jave Evangelista
Freidrick BeltejarTeam A. Yam
Wingard GabrielTeam Yalung
Josh UbaldeTeam Ventosa
Nico ReyesTeam Villongco
Ellis ChuaTeam Ocampo
SIXTH ROUND
Renz ChuaTeam Ocampo
Vincent CabochanTeam Villongco
Eljon FajardoTeam Ventosa
Rusty YuTeam Yalung
PASSTeam A. Yam
PASSTeam Ong
PASSTeam L. Yam
SEVENTH ROUND
Ralph YuTeam Yalung
Mark Clavines Team Ventosa
Dandin OrillazaTeam Villongco
Rhon CristobalTeam Ocampo
EIGHTH ROUND
Jose ImperialTeam Yalung
EXTERNAL ROUND - NINTH ROUND
Axel Ngui Team Ocampo
Jasper PuaTeam Villongco
Martin ChangTeam Ventosa
Neil DyTeam Yalung
Nikko EmbileTeam A Yam
JR LimTeam Ong
Allen UyTeam L. Yam
TENTH ROUND
Ainsley UyTeam L. Yam
Jeremy GotamcoTeam Ong
Austin UyTeam A. Yam
Peter RamirezTeam Yalung
Nikko GarciaTeam Ventosa
EJ LeeTeam Villongco
Jolo MerchadeschTeam Ocampo
ELEVENTH ROUND
Joaks MerchadeschTeam Ocampo
Vince TuazonTeam Villongco
Pat MacalinaoTeam Ventosa
Howie ChangTeam Yalung
Kianna TrinidadTeam A. Yam
Arby EstolanoTeam Ong
Jarrel FernandezTeam L. Yam
TWELFTH ROUND
Peter AdayoTeam L. Yam
Edward TeanoTeam Ong
Miggy LimTeam A. Yam
Erik GarciaTeam L. Yamvia trade from Team Yalung for Mark Esparaz
PASSTeam Ventosa
Keannu DyTeam A. Yamvia trade from Team VIllongco for Friedrick Beltejar
Jeff QueTeam Ocampo
THIRTEENTH ROUND
Kevin TanTeam Ocampo
Francis BeltejarTeam Villongco
Jules YaoTeam Yalung
PASSTeam A. Yam
Rich ChuaTeam Ong
comments